South East Lancashire Orienteering Club

Results List

Powered by mod LCA
  • Ramsbottom Street Map
  • Example map of a Bolton park
  • Prepared for night street orienteering
  • Haslingden Start
  • Murrary Strain at Horwich 2012
  • Tessa Hill & Joe Mercer at Horwich 2012
  • Wendy in action
  • Tony prepared for action
  • OMM Original Mountain Marathon overnight camp 2012
  • Hill running in the Lake District
Previous Next

Three Sisters Results

A good turn out for this event with a range of course options available

Technical Course Contour Only Map
  First Name  Last Name  Class  Course        SI Card   Club    Time
1 Duncan      Harris     M45    Contour Only  801066    DEE     00:41:25
2 Stephen     Richards   M70    Contour Only  342150    SELOC   00:55:07
3 Warren      Mason      M45    Contour Only  436466    IND     01:06:04
4 Joanna      Treasure   W50    Contour Only  1317538   SELOC   01:39:59
5 Melody      Thompson   W50    Contour Only  590999    SELOC   02:09:00

Technical Course No Paths Map
  First Name   Last Name   Class  Course      SI Card   Club    Time
1 Paul         Booth       M50    No Paths    2064249   SELOC   00:57:44

Technical Course Standard Map
  First Name   Last Name   Class  Course      SI Card   Club    Time
1 Anna         Harris      W12    Technical   9081103   DEE     00:47:58
2 Chris        Owen        M55    Technical   9101237   MDOC    01:08:11
3 Paul         Vancalscer  M50    Technical   219480    SELOC   01:15:10
4 Peter        Bulcock     M70    Technical   10946     SELOC   01:18:09
5 Eric         Walter      M65    Technical   442957    IND     01:24:05
6 Stephen      Owen        M16    Technical   2023393   MDOC    01:41:41
- Mark         Sammon      M40    Technical   442930    SELOC   00:38:22 m10 nc

Orange Course
  First Name   Last Name   Class  Course      SI Card   Club    Time
1 Alan         Herron      M80    Orange      11182     SELOC   00:50:04

Yellow Course
  First Name   Last Name   Class  Course      SI Card   Club    Time
1 Oliver       Sammon      M8     Yellow      442930    SELOC   00:32:41 
2 Ben          Mcdonald    M7     Yellow      442958    IND     00:34:12 
3 Becky        Owen        W12    Yellow      2074444   MDOC    00:45:56 
4 Carol        Owen        W50    Yellow      364702    MDOC    00:47:34 
5 Martha       Mcdonald    W5     Yellow      442959    IND     00:52:53

 

©2017 South East Lancashire Orienteering Club